Location

16  Cliveden Court 
Thomastown

Email

admin@trilogydancecompany.com.au

Opening Hours

Monday - Thursday after school hours and Saturday

Follow us on Social Media

  • Instagram - White Circle
  • Facebook - White Circle

TEACHING FACULTY

 AMANDA - Studio Director

                                       

Amanda began training in Dance and Performing Arts at the young age of 2 years old with Thelma Williams School Of Dance. She was accepted into VCASS and completed year 7 to 12 before successfully auditioning as a Dancer and Cruise Staff Host with Princess Cruises & P&O Cruises, travelling around USA, Tahiti, Australia, NZ, South Pacific, Mexico & Hawaii for 3 years. 

She has choreographed for several professional gigs with the likes of Mark Holden, Leo Sayer, Ian Stenlake, The Little River Band, the Carlton Football Clubs Grand Final Luncheon & Freight Awards, gigs at Crown Casino for the Scope Diamond Anniversary Ball and the Gala Ball for CEFPI, many annual performances with Dance Cancer Initiative for Foxtel and the Razzle Dazzle movie premiere, to name a few.

Her competition soloists and teams have won many awards for Highest Scoring Overalls and Best Choreography awards at both a National and Regional level throughout Australia and USA. 

 

Her television and dance credits include many appearances on the Good Friday Appeal Ch 7 and Carols By Candlelight Ch 9, Blue Heelers, Neighbours, Round The Twist, Barbie, Ford, Mazda & TAC Television Commercials, three Cruise Ship contracts and she was a Top 10 finalist in the Top Acts VCE Season of Excellence across Victoria.

 

In 2016, she decided it was time to fulfil her dream of becoming a studio director and thus Trilogy Dance Company became a reality.


Amanda is responsible for all Competition teams, Junior, Inter & Senior Elite Training and all administration. 

In her time away from the studio, she is studying Criminology & Forensic Psychology, Criminal Law & Justice and is extremely excited to become a first time Mother in 2019. 

JANINE 
Junior School
Co-Ordinator &
Rec classes 
LISA
Junior School Assistant
ELISE
Musical Theatre & Private Singing
ANNE
Cecchetti Ballet 
 
STEVE
Acrobatics Extension Program
GEORGIA
Private Coaching
JOANNE
Progressing Ballet Technique 
DONNIE
Open Commerical/Hip Hop 
ASHLEY
Open Ballet &
Private Coaching 
LUCY
Guest Workshops
GEMMA
Junior Ballet/Contemp Solos

All of our staff hold a valid Working With Children's Check and are committed to the safety of each and every student.